-34%
Sold Out
Have Questions?Ask An Expert

AddOn Dell QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

CESETS5586004
Out of stock
$986.99 $648.99
This Dell" QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell" transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized...

Subcribe to back in stock notification

customers are viewing this product
This Dell" QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell" transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 100GBase-SR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Have Questions?Ask An Expert
[time] minutes ago
AddOn Dell QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered
ico-collapse
0
Recently Viewed
ic-cross-line-top
Top
ic-expand
ic-cross-line-top